Vinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.x

Invited Speakers

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Hishasi Abe (Japan)
Marco Afrronte (Italy)
Masakazu Aono (Japan)
Andre-Jean Attias (France)
Ahmad Awad (Sweden)
Sylvie Begin-Colin (France)
Johann Coraux (France)
Radovan Bures (Slovakia)
Vincent Bouchiat (France) 
Wen Hao Chang (Taiwan)
Chao-Min Cheng (Taiwan)
Yong-Hoon Cho (Korea)
Eun Ha Choi (Korea)
Seong-Ho Choi (Korea)
Dong Hoon Choi (Korea)
Yohann Coraux (France)
Mukunda Das (Australia)
Hiroshi Daimon (Japan)
Nishad Deshpande (India)
Przemyslaw Deren (Poland)
Ye Enyi (Singapore)
Michiya Fujiki (Japan)
Ewald Janssens (Belgium)
Bruno Gayral (France)
Anantha Gopalan (Korea)
Sai-Anand Gopalan (Australia)
Stephane Gorsse (France)
Soon Hyung Hong (Korea)
Jongill Hong (Korea)
Bin Hu (USA)
Dariusz Hreniak  (Poland)
Chan Yong Hwang (Korea)
Chang Kwon Hwangbo (Korea)
Yusuke Ide (Japan)
Bogdan Idzikowski (Poland)
Sae Chae Jeoung (Korea)
Wen-Bin Jian (Taiwan)
Jenh-Yih Juang (Taiwan)
Dariuz Kaczorowski (Poland)
Dae Joon Kang (Korea)
Young Dong Kim (Korea)
Young Keun Kim (Korea)
Wha Jung Kim (Korea)
Manabu Kiguchi (Japan)
Katsuyoshi Kondoh (Japan)
Sang Jun Lee (Korea)
YoungPak Lee (Korea)
Cheol Eui Lee (Korea)
Kwang-Pill Lee (Korea)
Suk Joong Lee (Korea)
Peter Lievens (Belgium)
Ming Lin (Singapore)
Jiunn-Yuan Lin (Taiwan)
Sheng-Shian Li (Taiwan)
Zibiao Li (Singapore)
Gui-Lu Long (China)
Chih-Wei Luo (Taiwan)
Agnès Maître (France)
Kyoung Il Moon (Korea)
Gilles Nogues (France)
Karuna Kar Nanda (India)
Tadaaki Nagao (Japan)
Inkyu Park (Korea)
Ji-Yong Park (Korea)
Yuanzhe Piao (Korea)
Chi Minh Phan (Australia)
John Preece (UK)
Laurent Ranno (France)
C. Alonso Ramos (France)
Peter Reiss (France)
Andrey Rogach (Hong Kong-China)
Maria Luisa Saladino (Italy)
Karel Saksl (Slovakia)
Seoyong Shin (Korea)
Dennis A. Siginer (Botswana)
Ivan Škorvánek (Slovak Republic)
Srinivas Sridhah (USA)
Myung Mo Sung (Korea)
Yoshishige Suzuki (Japan)
Hirokazu Tada (Japan)
Krisstian Temst (Belgium)
Eric Tinet (France)
Nguyen Thi Kim Thanh (UK)
Takashi Uchihashi (Japan)
Margriet Van Bael (Belgium)
Manuel Rei Vilar (France)
Yu-Lin Wang (Taiwan)
Long Binh Vong (Japan)
Chansoo Yoon (Korea)
to be updated ...

Potential Invited Speakers

Johan Åkerman (Sweden)
Jaakko Akola (Finland) 
Paul Anderson (UK) 
Masakazu Aono (Japan)
Sheshanath V. Bhosale (Australia)
Frank Bertram (Germany) 
Robert Bidulsky (Slovakia) 
Mathias Brust (UK)
Bruno Bureau (France) 
Etienne Bustarret (France) 
Florent Calvo (France) 
Weon-Sik Chae (Korea) 
Chang-Hee Cho (Korea) 
Sorin Cristoloveanu (France)
Dao Viet Dzung (Australia)
Jesus M de la Fuente (Spain)
Nicola Gaston (New Zealand)
Florence Gazeau (France)
Dominique Givord (France)
Duncan Gregory (UK)
Philippe Guégan (France)
Gerardo E Guillen (Cuba)
Satoshi Hirosawa (Japan)
Vaclav Holy (Czech)
Suk Lyun Hong (Korea)
Yu Hoshino (Japan)
Chia Chen Hsu (Taiwan)
Yutaka Ikeda (Japan)
Masayuki Imai (Japan)
Bernard Journet (France)
Dariusz Kaczorowski (Poland)
Masao Kamimura (Japan) 
Fu-Jen Kao (Taiwan)
CheolGi Kim (Korea)
Seong-In Kim (Korea)
Shinya Kimura (Japan)
Hendrik Kosslick (German)
Paweł J. Kulesza (Poland)
Tibor Kvackaj (Slovakia)
Jean Christophe Lacroix (France)
Le Thanh Vinh (France)
Philippe Lecoeur (France)
Isabelle Ledoux-Rak (France)
Jae Il Lee (Korea)
Jong-Wook Lee (Korea)
Sungwon Lee (Korea)
Benoît Piro (France)
Li Lu (Singapore)
Jean Paul Maneval (France)
Marta Marszalek (Poland)
Paillet Matthieu (France)
Philippe Miele (France) 
Igor Minin (Russia)
Oleg Minin (Russia)
Janina Molenda (Poland)
Takao Mori (Japan) 
Hideyuki Murata (Japan) 
Junichi Murota (Japan)
Ngo Van Nong (Denmark)
Nhu-Tarnawska Kim Ngan (Poland)
Per Nordblad (Sweden)
Marie-Paule Pileni (France)
Aljoscha Roch (Germany)
Marek Przybylski (Poland)
Shin-ichi Sakurai (Japan)
Jean-Louis Sauvajol (France)
Kiyoshi Shimamura (Japan)
Andrei Slavin (USA)
Francesco Stellacci (France)
Xiaodi Su (Singapore)
Atsushi Tamura (Japan)
Kazunori Takada (Janpan)
Takuo Tanaka (Japan)
Masaki Tanemura (Japan)
Zbigniew Tarnawski (Poland)
Yoshitaka Tateyama (Japan) 
Kazuya Terabe (Japan)
Laurent Vila (France)
Andreas Waag (Germany)
Zengbo Wang (UK)
Kazuma Yasuhara (Japan)
Tetsuji Yamaoka (Japan)
Lanry Yung Lin Yue (Singapore)
Liyang Yue (UK)
Shen Zexiang (Singapore) 

IWAMSN2018 Secretariat and Administration Staff Institute of Materials Science, VAST
Address: 18 Hoang Quoc Viet Rd., Cau Giay Distr., Hanoi, Vietnam
Phone: (84-4)37568870 (Pham Xuan Tuong), (84) 948288776 (Vu Dinh Lam) 
Fax: (84-4) 38360705
E-mail: iwamsn2018@ims.vast.ac.vn - Website: http://www.iwamsn.ac.vn