Vinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.x

Invited Speakers

1. Confirmed Invited Speakers

Radovan Bures (Slovakia)

Yong-Hoon Cho (Korea)

Stephane Gorsse (France)

Soon Hyung Hong (Korea)

Sae Chae Jeoung (Korea)

Sang Jun Lee (Korea)

Gui-Lu Long (China)

Peter Reiss (France)

Andrey Rogach (Hongkong-China)

To be updated

 

2. Potential Invited Speakers

Johan Åkerman (Sweden)

Jaakko Akola (Finland)

Catherine Amiens (France)

Paul Anderson (UK)

Masakazu Aono (Japan)

Vincent Artero (France)

Sheshanath V. Bhosale (Australia)

Sylvie Bégin-Colin (France)

Frank Bertram (Germany)

Robert Bidulsky (Slovakia)

Vincent Bouchiat (France)

Mathias Brust (UK)

Bruno Bureau (France)

Etienne Bustarret (France)

Florent Calvo (France)

Weon-Sik Chae (Korea)

Chang-Hee Cho (Korea)

Seong-Ho Choi (Korea)

Johann Coraux (France)

Sorin Cristoloveanu (France)

Hiroshi Daimon (Japan)

Mukunda P Das (Australia)

Dao Viet Dzung (Australia)

Ye Enyi (Singapore)

Jesus M de la Fuente (Spain)

Nicola Gaston (New Zealand)

Florence Gazeau (France)

Dominique Givord (France)

Duncan Gregory (UK)

Philippe Guégan (France)

Gerardo E Guillen (Cuba)

Satoshi Hirosawa (Japan)

Vaclav Holy (Czech)

Suk Lyun Hong (Korea)

Yu Hoshino (Japan)

Chang Kwon Hwangbo (Korea)

Chia Chen Hsu (Taiwan)

Yutaka Ikeda (Japan)

Masayuki Imai (Japan)

Ewald Janssens (Belgium)

Bernard Journet (France)

Dariusz Kaczorowski (Poland)

Masao Kamimura (Japan)

Fu-Jen Kao (Taiwan)

Manabu Kiguchi (Japan)

CheolGi Kim (Korea)

Seong-In Kim (Korea)

Shinya Kimura (Japan)

Hendrik Kosslick (German)

Paweł J. Kulesza (Poland)

Tibor Kvackaj (Slovakia)

Jean Christophe Lacroix (France)

Le Quoc Toan (Belgium)

Le Thanh Vinh (France)

Philippe Lecoeur (France)

Isabelle Ledoux-Rak (France)

YoungPak Lee (Korea)

Cheol Eui Lee (Korea)

Jae Il Lee (Korea)

Jong-Wook Lee (Korea)

Kwang-Pill Lee (Korea)

Sungwon Lee (Korea)

Benoît Piro (France)

Peter Lievens (Belgium)

Li Lu (Singapore)

Agnès Maître (France)

Jean Paul Maneval (France)

Marta Marszalek (Poland)

Paillet Matthieu (France)

Philippe Miele (France)

Kazushi Miki (Japan)

Igor Minin (Russia)

Oleg Minin (Russia)

Janina Molenda (Poland)

Takao Mori (Japan)

Hideyuki Murata (Japan)

Junichi Murota (Japan)

Tadaaki Nagao (Japan)

Yukio Nagasaki (Japan)

Karuna Kar Nanda (India)

Ngo Van Nong (Denmark)

Nguyen Thi Kim Thanh (UK)

Nhu-Tarnawska Kim Ngan (Poland)

Per Nordblad (Sweden)

Marie-Paule Pileni (France)

Laurent Ranno (France)

Aljoscha Roch (Germany)

Jon A Preece (UK)

Marek Przybylski (Poland)

Shin-ichi Sakurai (Japan)

Jean-Louis Sauvajol (France)

Kiyoshi Shimamura (Japan)

Andrei Slavin (USA)

Srinivas Sridhar (USA)

Francesco Stellacci (France)

Xiaodi Su (Singapore)

Atsushi Tamura (Japan)

Kazunori Takada (Janpan)

Takuo Tanaka (Japan)

Masaki Tanemura (Japan)

Zbigniew Tarnawski (Poland)

Yoshitaka Tateyama (Japan)

Kazuya Terabe (Japan)

Kosei Ueno (Japan)

Naoto Umezawa (Japan)

Laurent Vila (France)

Long Binh Vong (Japan)

Andreas Waag (Germany)

Yutaka Wakayama (Japan)

Zengbo Wang (UK)

Kazuma Yasuhara (Japan)

Tetsuji Yamaoka (Japan)

Lanry Yung Lin Yue (Singapore)

Liyang Yue (UK)

Shen Zexiang (Singapore)

 

IWAMSN2018 Secretariat and Administration Staff Institute of Materials Science, VAST
Address: 18 Hoang Quoc Viet Rd., Cau Giay Distr., Hanoi, Vietnam
Phone: (84-4)37568870 (Pham Xuan Tuong), (84) 948288776 (Vu Dinh Lam) 
Fax: (84-4) 38360705
E-mail: iwamsn2018@ims.vast.ac.vn - Website: http://www.iwamsn.ac.vn